Secondary Navigation

UHP Home

Telephone: 612-624-5522
Fax: 612-626-7314
Email:

MonFri, 8 am–4:30 pm
Northrop
84 Church Street SE, Suite 390
Minneapolis, MN 55455

University Honors Program Liaisons

Our professional advisors also serve as liaisons to University of Minnesota faculty. Faculty members who would like to reach out to the University Honors Program should contact the appropriate UHP Liaison from the below table.

College Discipline UHP Liaison Email
CBS Biochemistry Kifaya Bishop
CBS Biology Julie Goepfered
CBS Ecology, Evolution & Behavior Julie Goepfered
CBS Genetics, Cell Biology & Development Kifaya Bishop
CBS Microbiology Julie Goepfered
CBS Neuroscience Julie Goepfered
CBS Plant and Microbial Biology Kifaya Bishop
CCE Inter College Program (ICP) Ian Ringgenberg
CDes Apparel Design TBD -
CDes Architecture TBD -
CDes Graphic Design TBD -
CDes Housing Studies TBD -
CDes Interior Design TBD -
CDes Landscape Design and Planning TBD -
CDes Retail Merchandising TBD -
CEHD Business and Marketing Education Kristin Farrell
CEHD Career and Technical Education Kristin Farrell
CEHD Early Childhood Education Foundations Kristin Farrell
CEHD Elementary Education Foundations Kristin Farrell
CEHD Family Social Science Kristin Farrell
CEHD Human Resource Development Kristin Farrell
CEHD Kinesiology Kristin Farrell
CEHD Recreation, Park and Leisure Studies Kristin Farrell
CEHD Special Education Kristin Farrell
CEHD Sport Management Kristin Farrell
CEHD Technical Education Kristin Farrell
CEHD Youth Studies Kristin Farrell
CFANS Agricultural Education Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Agri and Food Bus Mgmt Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Agricultural Indust/Mktg Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Animal Science Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Applied Economics Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Bioproducts Mktg/Mgmt Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Env Sciences Policy & Mgmt Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Horticulture Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Fisheries and Wildlife Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Food Science Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Food Systems Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Forest & Natural Rsrc Mgmt Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Horticulture Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Nutrition Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Plant Science / APS Rebecca Aylesworth
CFANS Recreation Resource Mgmt Rebecca Aylesworth
CLA Acting Rebecca Aylesworth
CLA African American & African Studies Kifaya Bishop
CLA American Indian Studies Anne Reedstrom
CLA American Studies Nick Racz
CLA Anthropology Amanda Niskode-Dossett
CLA Architecture (BA) TBD -
CLA Art Rebecca Aylesworth
CLA Art History Mary Moga
CLA Asian Languages & Literature Kristin Farrell
CLA Bachelor of Individualized Studies Jill Adams
CLA Biblical Studies Kristin Farrell
CLA Biology, Society, & Environment Kristin Farrell
CLA Chicano Studies Kifaya Bishop
CLA Child Psychology Jill Adams
CLA Classical Civilization Amanda Niskode-Dossett
CLA Communication Studies Amanda Niskode-Dossett
CLA Cultural Studies & Comparative Lit Kifaya Bishop
CLA Dance Rebecca Aylesworth
CLA Economics Mary Moga
CLA English Rebecca Aylesworth
CLA French and Italian Studies Anne Reedstrom
CLA French Studies Anne Reedstrom
CLA Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies Rebecca Aylesworth
CLA Geography Kristin Farrell
CLA German Studies Anne Reedstrom
CLA German, Scandinavian, and Dutch Anne Reedstrom
CLA Global Studies Nick Racz
CLA Greek TBD -
CLA Hebrew Kristin Farrell
CLA History Amanda Niskode-Dossett
CLA IDIM - Individualized Degree Program Jill Adams
CLA Italian Studies Anne Reedstrom
CLA Jewish Studies Kristin Farrell
CLA Journalism and Mass Communication Amanda Niskode-Dossett
CLA Latin TBD -
CLA Linguistics Kifaya Bishop
CLA Music (BA & BMus) Jill Adams
CLA Music Education Jill Adams
CLA Music Therapy Jill Adams
CLA Philosophy Nick Racz
CLA Physiology Amanda Niskode-Dossett
CLA Political Science Mary Moga
CLA Psychology Jill Adams
CLA Religious Studies Kristin Farrell
CLA Russian Anne Reedstrom
CLA Scientific and Technical Communication Mary Moga
CLA Sociology Mary Moga
CLA Sociology of Law, Criminology & Deviance Mary Moga
CLA Spanish Anne Reedstrom
CLA Spanish & Portuguese Studies Anne Reedstrom
CLA Speech Language Hearing Sciences Kifaya Bishop
CLA Studies in Cinema & Media Culture Kifaya Bishop
CLA Theatre Arts Rebecca Aylesworth
CLA Urban Studies Kristin Farrell
CSE Aerospace Engineering and Mechanics Julie Goepferd
CSE/CLA Astrophysics Ian Ringgenberg
CSE Biomedical Engineering Nick Racz
CSE Bioproducts and Biosystems Engineering Julie Goepferd
CSE Chemical Engineering Ian Ringgenberg
CSE/CLA Chemistry Anne Reedstrom
CSE Civil, Environmental, and Geoengineering Anne Reedstrom
CSE Computer Engineering Ian Ringgenberg
CSE/CLA Computer Science Ian Ringgenberg
CSE/CLA Earth Sciences Julie Goepferd
CSE Electrical Engineering Ian Ringgenberg
CSE Environmental Engineering Julie Goepfered
CSE Geoengineering Anne Reedstrom
CSE Industrial & Systems Engineering Anne Reedstrom
CSE Materials Science and Engineering Ian Ringgenberg
CSE/CLA Mathematics Nick Racz
CSE Mechanical Engineering Julie Goepferd
CSE/CLA Physics Ian Ringgenberg
CSE/CLA Statistics Nick Racz
CSoM Accounting Mary Moga; Jill Adams ;
CSoM Entrepreneurial Management Mary Moga; Jill Adams ;
CSoM Finance & Risk Management Insurance Mary Moga; Jill Adams ;
CSoM Human Resources & Industrial Relations Mary Moga; Jill Adams ;
CSoM International Business Mary Moga; Jill Adams ;
CSoM Management Information Systems Mary Moga; Jill Adams ;
CSoM Marketing Mary Moga; Jill Adams ;
CSoM Supply Chain Operations & Management Mary Moga; Jill Adams ;
CSoM/Humphrey Institute Public/Nonprofit Managment Mary Moga; Jill Adams ;
SoN Nursing Rebecca Aylesworth